solid-state-lasers.com

ESSLX-05-xxx-1

Home Up Contact Contents

 

 


 

808nm Un-cooled Module
 

ESSLX-05-xxx-1

 

 


 

Main features:

         Wavelength: 808nm.

         Output power: CW, multi-mode, from 2W to 5W

         100/200μm core fiber

         Numerical aperture: 0.22

         Connector type: FC/SMA 905/ST

         4pin un-cooled package

         Life time: ≥10,000h

Absolute Maximum Ratings  

 

Parameter

 

Symbol

 

Value

 

Unit

Reverse Voltage

 

Vr

 

2.0

 

V

Storage Temperature

 

Tstg

 

-40 ~ +85

 

C

 

 

Specifications (Tc=25C)

 

ESSLX -05-002-1

 

ESSLX- 05-003-1

Optical Characteristics

Center Wavelength

 

808nm

 

808nm

Wavelength Tolerance

 

5nm

 

5nm

Output Power (Typ.)

 

2W

 

3W

Spectral Width (FWHM)

 

≤3nm

 

≤3nm

Electrical Characteristics

Threshold Current (Typ.)

 

400mA

 

700mA

Operating Current (Typ.)

 

2.5A

 

4.0A

Operating Voltage

 

≤2V

 

≤2V

Monitor Current (PD)

 

0.1~1.0mA

 

0.1~1.0mA

Fiber Characteristics

Fiber Core Diameter

 

100μm

 

100μm

Fiber Length

 

70cm

 

70cm

Fiber Numerical Aperture

 

0.22

 

0.22

Connector Type

 

SMA905/ST/FC

 

SMA905/ST/FC

Package Style

 

4pin un-cooled

 

4pin un-cooled

 

 

Specifications (Tc=25)

 

ESSLX -05-004-1

 

ESSLX- 05-005-1

Optical Characteristics

Center Wavelength

 

808nm

 

808nm

Wavelength Tolerance

 

5nm

 

5nm

Output Power

 

4W

 

5W

Spectral Width (FWHM)

 

≤3nm

 

≤3nm

Electrical Characteristics

Threshold Current (Typ.)

 

700mA

 

800mA

Operating Current (Typ.)

 

5.0A

 

6.0A

Operating Voltage

 

≤2V

 

≤2V

Monitor Current (PD)

 

0.1~1.0mA

 

0.1~1.0mA

Fiber Characteristics

Fiber Core Diameter

 

200μm

 

200μm

Fiber Length

 

70cm

 

70cm

Fiber Numerical Aperture

 

0.22

 

0.22

Connector Type

 

SMA905/ST/FC

 

SMA905/ST/FC

Package Style

 

4pin un-cooled

 

4pin un-cooled

 

 4pin un-cooled package (Unit: mm)


 

 

Home ] Up ]